December 21 Update

Happy holidays, founding families!

On Friday, December 21, there will be no Junior Leaders program in the afternoon.

Regular school dismissal will be at 12:30 p.m., and the school bus will depart at 12:30, meaning they will have the following estimated drop-off times:

  • Stop near KO Knudson                       (12:45 p.m.)

  • Stop at Jerome Mack MS                   (12:57 p.m.)

  • Stop at Hal Smith ES                            (1:05 p.m.)

  • Stop at Mendoza ES                             (1:15 p.m.)

  • Stop at Shoong Park                             (1:25 p.m.)

  • Stop at MLK ES.                                      (1:41 p.m.)

  • Stop at Jay Jeffers ES.                          (1:50 p.m.)

  • Stop at Doolittle Community Center  (2:05 p.m.)

If 12:30 p.m. dismissal creates any issues for your family, please contact us at 702-301-8118 to discuss other solutions for Friday afternoon. We will have staff members on campus, even though there is no Junior Leaders activity.

Best,

The Nevada Prep Team

==================================

¡Felices Fiestas a nuestras familias!

No habrá programa de Lideres Junior en la tarde este viernes el 21 de diciembre.

El horario de despedida regular va a ser a las 12:30pm y el autobús se retira de la escuela a las 12:30pm también. Los horarios estimados de cada parada se encuentran inferior:

  • Parada cercas de KO Knudson                      (12:45 p.m.)

  • Parada en Jerome Mack MS                          (12:57 p.m.)

  • Parada en Hal Smith ES                                   (1:05 p.m.)

  • Parada en Mendoza ES                                   (1:15 p.m.)

  • Parada en Shoong Park                                   (1:25 p.m.)

  • Parada en MLK ES.                                            (1:41 p.m.)

  • Parada en Jay Jeffers ES.                                (1:50 p.m.)

  • Parada en Doolittle Community Center    (2:05 p.m.)

Si tiene cualquier pregunta o preocupación sobre este horario de despida, por favor llámanos al 702-301-8118 para encontrar una solución para el viernes después de la escuela.

Gracias,

El Equipo de Nevada Prep