End of Year Bus Update

Dear Founding Families:

Because the Leaders in Training program has finished for the school year, the Nevada Prep school bus will depart campus at 12:30 p.m. (instead of 4:00 p.m.) for the remaining two Fridays of the year.

The estimated drop-off times at each bus stop for the rest of the school year are below.

  1. Near KO Knudson MS: 12:40 pm.

  2. Near Jerome Mack MS: 12:46 p.m.

  3. Near Hal Smith ES: 12:54 p.m.

  4. Near Mendoza ES: 1:04 p.m.

  5. Near Joe Shoong Park: 1:12 p.m.

  6. Near Futuro Academy: 1:18 p.m.

  7. Near MLK ES: 1:25 p.m.

  8. Near Jay Jeffers ES: 1:35 p.m.

  9. Near Doolittle Senior Center & Matt Kelly ES: 1:40 p.m.

If this schedule presents a challenge for your family please reach out to us at 702-301-8118 and we can help you make other arrangements for transportation. Students who need to stay later than 12:30 p.m. while waiting for a ride may stay on campus to read, study, or work on online activities.

Thank you!

The Nevada Prep Team

702-301-8118

info@nvprep.org

=========================

Queridas familias de Nevada Prep,

Debido que el programa de Líderes Juveniles se ha terminado por el resto del año, el bus de Nevada Prep se va retirar del campus a las 12:30pm en vez de las 4:00pm por los últimos dos viernes que faltan en el año.

Los horarios aproximados para dejar los estudiantes en sus paradas son los siguientes:

  1. Cerca Jerome Mack MS: 12:46 p.m.

  2. Cerca Hal Smith ES: 12:54 p.m.

  3. Cerca Mendoza ES: 1:04 p.m.

  4. Cerca Joe Shoong Park: 1:12 p.m.

  5. Cerca Futuro Academy: 1:18 p.m.

  6. Cerca MLK ES: 1:25 p.m.

  7. Cerca Jay Jeffers ES: 1:35 p.m.

  8. Cerca Doolittle Senior Center & Matt Kelly ES: 1:40 p.m.

Si este cambio es un problema para su hijo/a, por favor llame a 702-301-8118 y podemos ayudarle en arreglar otro modo de transporte. Estudiantes que necesitan quedarse después de las 12:30pm pueden estudiar, leer, o hacer actividades en la computadora mientras esperar por su transporte.

Gracias!
El Equipo de Nevada Prep

702-301-8118

info@nvprep.org